Marine Fishes :: Filefishes & Triggerfishes ::

previous Unicorn Leatherjacket next

 

Common Name(s): Starry Triggerfish
Scientific Name: Abalistes Stellaris
Local Name(s): [My]Ikan Ayam, [Hk]Sai Gong Tek
Precaution: Harmless
Edible: Yes
CNR Time: 1 min

 

Discuss and find out more about this fish

Reference: Fishbase, Fishspecies